Spirent TestCenter SPT-C1 Portable Layer 2-7 System

SKU: SPT-C1 Categories: , ,

Description

The Spirent C1 offers the power of Spirent’s awardwinning Layer 2-7 router, switch, and application and security test solutions in a portable form factor. With support for line-rates 10GE, 5GE, 2.5GE, 1GE and 100M test ports and the complete suite of Spirent test solutions, the C1 offers the power of a professional test tool used by the world’s top network equipment manufacturers, service providers and Fortune 100 at an affordable, entry level price point. A complete Layer 2 to Layer 7 test tool is now available to replace the multiple open source utilities and ad-hoc testing methods. Test smarter by moving up to Spirent C1.

Spirent sets the standard for testing the network environment with unparalleled realism and test packages for:

  • Mobile and fixed infrastructures
  • Cloud infrastructures
  • Cloud applications
  • Enterprise campus and WAN networks
  • Data centers
  • Hyper realistic Layer 4-7 user emulation to test applications and application infrastructure
  • Realistic Layer 2-3 traffic to test Quality of Service (QoS) mechanisms
  • Four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • Two 10 GE SFP+ ports—10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF; 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF
  • Four 10/5/2.5/1G/100M Ports
  • Supports Spirent TestCenter and Avalanche Commander
  • Intelligent Results™ allow users to quickly confirm positive results and identify problematic areas
  • Real-time traffic and protocol controls enable the tester to validate and troubleshoot problems by altering the test configuration while the test is running
  • Real-time results views allow the user to see how the network responds to changes in specific test conditions without having to stop the test and save the results
  • Built-in wizards and automated test scenarios reduce test setup and execution times
  • Easy NoCode™ Automation for novice programmers

Additional information

Weight 30 lbs
Dimensions 24 × 24 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spirent TestCenter SPT-C1 Portable Layer 2-7 System”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.